In accordance with article 10 of Law 34/2002, of 11 th July, on Information Society Services and  Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), below we indicate the details identifying the company:

D & D Servicios Empresariales, S.L.
Avda. Paraires 26, escalera D, local 3
08206 Sabadell (Barcelona)
Tel. 937 247 707
Fax. 93 724 77 19
Email info@dydservicios.es
VAT registration no. B-60.714.581

Company incorporated on 22 nd November 1994, recorded in the Business Register of Barcelona, volume 27708, folio 217, sheet 121295. With a fully paid company capital of €72,001.24.

Under this policy on the protection of personal data, users are informed of the procedure implemented by the Organisation in order to collect personal data, permitting them to observe the use made of said data and informing them of the options available to Organisations in regard to their collection.

The personal data collected on WEBSITES must be processed according the stipulations of Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data, and all use made of said data must be confidential in nature.

Users can exercise their rights of opposition, access and information, rectification, cancellation and withdrawal of the authorisation to use their personal data.

This data collection is generalised, given that the majority of the WEBSITES visited today collect details of their users since personal data are an essential element for proceeding with any formality or long-distance relationships with distributors, shops, etc.

This is why the Organic Law on the Protection of Personal Data was introduced, to regulate the processing of personal data. Said law obliges companies to provide information on how such data are processed and the purposes for which they are requested by the company. This is the information reflected in the texts on privacy policy.

The Law also stipulates that consent must be obtained for the transferring of data by companies. In the WEBSITE environment, in order for a user to give their consent, they must accept the terms & conditions normally set out in the privacy policy. This means that all online forms must have a space in which you can indicate that you have read and accepted the terms & conditions.

By means of this WEBSITE, we collect the personal data necessary to manage and maintain a number of our services. These data are added to our files, which are recorded in the Spanish Data Protection Agency Register with registration number 2063250489.

Notwithstanding the purposes indicated in each case, said information will be saved and managed confidentially, applying the computer safety measures established in applicable legislation with a view to preventing access to or the incorrect use of your details, their manipulation, deterioration or loss.

You are free at any time to exercise your rights of access, rectification or cancellation in relation to said data, by sending your request to the address of the person responsible for the files. You can find forms to exercise your rights on the Spanish Data Protection Agency WEBSITE.

By accessing and/or using the portal of D & D Servicios Empresariales, S.L., hereinafter D & D, you become a User and, as such, accept the General Terms & Conditions of Use indicated herein. Said Terms & Conditions will apply independently of the Terms & Conditions of Contract which must be complied with where applicable.

www.dydservicios.es provides access to a myriad of online information, services, programs and data, hereinafter the contents, either belonging to D & D or to their licensors, to which the User may have access. The User accepts responsibility for using the portal. Said responsibility includes all registrations necessary to access certain services or contents.

When making the aforementioned registrations, the User will be held responsible for providing truthful and legitimate information. On registering, the User may be provided with a password for which they are responsible, undertaking to use it diligently and confidentially. The User promises to make adequate use of the contents and services offered to them by means of its portal by D & D.

D & D reserves the right to remove all comments and contributions which violate respect for the dignity of people, which are discriminatory, xenophobic, racist, pornographic, which represent a threat to young people or children, public order or security or which it deems inappropriate for publication. In any case, D & D accepts no liability for the opinions posted by Users by means of forums, chats or other tools permitting their participation.

D & D fulfils the directives of Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 th December, on the Protection of Personal Data, Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 st December, approving the Implementing Regulation of the Organic Law and all other regulations applicable at all times; it also takes steps to guarantee the correct use and processing of the User’s personal data. To do this, along with each form collecting personal data in regard to the services available on request by the user from D & D, information will be given regarding the existence and acceptance of the particular conditions of processing their data in each case, informing them of the responsibility of the file created, the address of the person responsible, the possibility of exercising their rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, the purpose for which said data are processed and the communication of their data to third parties where appropriate.

Furthermore, D & D informs users that it complies with Law 34/2002, of 11 th July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce and that it will request their consent to process their data.

D & D, either in its own right or as an assignee, owns all intellectual and industrial property rights for its WEBSITE, and all elements contained therein (for example: images, sound, audio, video, software and texts, brands and logotypes, colour combinations, structure and design, selection of materials used computer programs necessary for its operation, access and use, etc.), whether owned by D & D or by its licensors.

All rights reserved. By virtue of that stipulated in articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Intellectual Property Law, it is expressly forbidden to reproduce, distribute and publicly communicate, including making available for download, all or part of the contents of this WEBSITE, for commercial purposes, in any format and by any technical means, without the authorisation of D & D.

The User promises to respect the Intellectual and Industrial Property Rights owned by D & D.

They are free to view the elements of the portal and even to print, copy and save them in the hard drive of their computer or by any other physical means provided that doing so is for the sole and exclusive purposes of their own personal and private use. The User shall abstain from removing, altering, avoiding or manipulating any mechanism of protection or system of security installed on the D & D website.

D & D accepts absolutely no liability for potential damage caused. For example: errors or omissions in the contents, unavailability of the portal or the transfer of malware or viruses in its contents, in spite of having taken all of the technological steps required to prevent this from happening.

D & D reserves the right, with no prior notice, to make all modifications it considers necessary to its portal, being able to change, remove or make additions to both the contents and services provided therein and to the way in which these are displayed or located within the portal.

In the event of links or hyperlinks to other Internet sites on its website, D & D will make no control of such websites and contents. Under no circumstances will D & D accept any kind of liability for the contents of a link belonging to another WEBSITE, nor does it guarantee the technical availability, quality, reliability, exactness, extension, veracity, validity or constitutionality of any material or information contained in any of the said hyperlinks or websites.

Furthermore, the inclusion of these external links does not imply any kind of association, merger or participation in the linked entities.

D & D reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to the portal and/or the services offered with no need for prior warning, whether at its own or third-party instance, for users who fail to respect these General Terms & Conditions of Use.

D & D will take steps in the event of failure to respect these Terms & Conditions and of any undue use made of its portal, including all civil and penal lawsuits to which it may have legal right.

D & D can, at any time, change the conditions referred to herein, which will be duly published in the same way as they presently appear. The duration of the said Terms & Conditions will remain in place while they are posted on this website and will do so until replaced by others, duly modified and published.

The relationship between D & D and the User will be governed by existing Spanish regulations and any controversy arising between them will be settled by the Courts and Tribunals of the city of Sabadell.